Officinal M agnolia Bark Extract
latin name :cortex magnoliae officinalis
Active Ingredient Magnolol and Honokiol
specification:2\% magnolol HPLC,50\%magnolol HPLC ,50\%honokiol HPLC, 50\% 80\% 90\% Total magnolol and honokiol HPLC
Product Origins Magnolia bark (Magnolia officinalis) is a traditional Chinese medicine (where it is known in TCM as houpu or hou po) used since 100 A.D. for treating "stagnation of qi" (low energy) as well as a variety of syndromes, such as digestive disturbances caused by emotional distress and emotional turmoil.
Magnolol and honokiol are the bioactive constituents of the bark of Magnolia officinalis. Both are phenolic compounds in which honokiol is an isomer of magnolol. Recently, A number of studies have shown that Magnolia Extract is benefit for the health of human's brain and heart. Through further research, it indicates that all the functions of Magnolia Extract owe to the action of Magnolol and Honokiol.
Function
It can protect the brain from Alzheimer's disease.
As strong antioxidants, it can do good to cardiovascular health.
Several studies have tested Magnolia Extract on human cancer cells and found it has the function to inhibit the growth of cancer tumors.
It can help calm nerves and alleviate anxiety without side effect.
It can inhibits bacteria and pathogenic fungi.
Synonyms
Twolobed Officinal Magnolia Bark Extract
Cortex Magnoliae Officinalis Extract
Hou Po. P.E.
Packing:5KG/Aluminium Foil Bag,25KG/Fibre Drum

A leading manufacturer and supplier of herbal extracts in China
Address: xuancheng economic developing zone.anhui.242000 China
Tel:86-563-2621888 Mobile: +86-138-65351156
Fax:+86-563-2621028
Attn: Mr.Andy bi
EMAIL: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.ec21.com/bizhiguo
http://www.guxuan.com


Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The text above is an entry in our free market. Everybody can publish here their products.

Just register and start to broadcast your products.

top500.de is not responsible for the content.

Related Articles

Supply Turkey Tail(YunZhi Mushroom Extract) ■■■■■■■■■
Supply Turkey Tail(YunZhi Mushroom Extract): Model No.:CRV Product Name: Coriolus Versicolor Mushroom . . . Read More
Supply Ganoderma lucidum Extract ■■■■■■■■
Supply Ganoderma lucidum Extract: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese . . . Read More
Supply Ganoderma lucidum ■■■■■■■■
Supply Ganoderma lucidum: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Supply Reishi Mushroom ■■■■■■■■
Supply Reishi Mushroom: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Supply Reishi Mushroom Extract ■■■■■■■■
Supply Reishi Mushroom Extract: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Supply Reishi Ganoderma ■■■■■■■■
Supply Reishi Ganoderma: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Supply Ganoderma lucidum Reishi ■■■■■■■■
Supply Ganoderma lucidum Reishi: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese . . . Read More
Supply Ganoderma Extract ■■■■■■■■
Supply Ganoderma Extract: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Supply Reishi Polysaccharide ■■■■■■■■
Supply Reishi Polysaccharide: Reishi has been rated the top medicinal herb in Traditional Chinese Medicine . . . Read More
Grifola frondosa Mushroom extract(maitake extract) ■■■■■■■■
Grifola frondosa Mushroom extract(maitake extract): Model No.:MTK Product Name:Maitake Mushroom Extract . . . Read More